Highly Qualified Personnel

An Fu

PhD Candidate
McGill University

Sub-project 1.1.1

Jon Hierlihy

PhD Candidate
Dalhousie University

Sub-project 1.1.1

Quentin Champdoizeau

MASc - Graduated in March 2019
University of Alberta

Sub-project 1.1.1

Daniela Diaz

MASc Candidate
University of Alberta

Sub-project 1.1.1

A-Aziz Bogno

RA
University of Alberta

Sub-project 1.1.1

José Marcelino da Silva Dias Filho

PDF, collaborator - Completed in March 2020
University of Alberta

Sub-project 1.1.1

Akankshya Sahoo

PhD Candidate, collaborator
University of Alberta

Sub-project 1.1.1

Aquinn Hazenberg

URA
University of Alberta

Sub-project 1.1.1

Matthew Harding

PDF - Completed in January 2019
Dalhousie University

Sub-project 1.1.1
Sub-project 1.1.2

Maéva Chrzaszcz

Co-op
McGill University

Sub-project 1.1.1

Greg Sweet

PDF - Completed in April 2020
Dalhousie University

Sub-project 1.1.2

Nick Gosse

MASc Candidate
Dalhousie University

Sub-project 1.1.2

M.D. Hasan Khondoker

PDF, Collaborator
Dalhousie University

Sub-project 1.1.2

William Chaîné

PhD Candidate
Université Laval

Sub-project 1.1.3

Denis Mutel

MASc Candidate
Université Laval

Sub-project 1.1.3

Anne McDonald

URA, Collaborator
University of Alberta

Sub-project 1.1.3

Dylan Rose

PhD Candidate
University of Alberta

Sub-project 1.1.3

Sila Atabay

PhD Candidate
McGill University

Sub-project 1.1.4

Kevin Lee

PhD Candidate
McGill University

Sub-project 1.1.4

Anh Tran

Co-op - Completed in April 2020
McGill University

Sub-project 1.1.4

Tejas Ramakrishnan

PhD Candidate
McGill University

Sub-project 1.1.5

Kyra Mclellan

MASc Candidate
University of Toronto

Sub-project 1.2.1

Terek Li

MASc Candidate, Collaborator
University of Toronto

Sub-project 1.2.1

Anastasia Wickeler

PhD Candidate
University of Toronto

Sub-project 1.2.1

Taylor Morrison

MASc, collaborator - Graduated in August 2019
University of Toronto

Sub-project 1.2.1

Xuechen Shen

MASc - Graduated in August 2019
University of Toronto

Sub-project 1.2.1

Andrew Jo

PhD Candidate
University of Toronto

Sub-project 1.2.1

Yu-Chen Sun

PDF
University of Toronto

Sub-project 1.2.1

Sub-project 1.3.1

Owen Craig

PhD Candidate
Dalhousie University

Sub-project 1.2.2

Aniruddha Das

MASc - Graduated in February 2020
McGill University

Sub-project 1.3.1

Hao Kun Sun

MASc Candidate
University of Toronto

Sub-project 1.3.1

Zahra Sadeghinia

PhD Candidate
Université Laval

Sub-project 1.3.2

Ryen Ley

MASc Candidate
Dalhousie University

Sub-project 1.3.3

Bilal Bharadia

MASc Candidate
University of Alberta

Sub-project 1.3.3

Theme 1: Material Development

An Fu

PhD Candidate
McGill University

Sub-project 1.1.1


Jon Hierlihy

PhD Candidate
Dalhousie University

Sub-project 1.1.1


Quentin Champdoizeau

MASc Candidate
University of Alberta

Sub-project 1.1.1


Daniela Diaz

MASc Candidate
University of Alberta

Sub-project 1.1.1


A-Aziz Bogno

Research Associate
University of Alberta

Sub-project 1.1.1


José Marcelino da Silva Dias Filho

PDF
University of Alberta

Sub-project 1.1.1


Matthew Harding

PDF
Dalhousie University

Sub-project 1.1.1
Sub-project 1.1.2


Greg Sweet

PDF
Dalhousie University

Sub-project 1.1.2


Nick Gosse

MASc Candidate
Dalhousie University

Sub-project 1.1.2


Denis Mutel

PhD Candidate
Universite Laval

Sub-project 1.1.3


Akankshya Sahoo

PhD Candidate
University of Alberta

Sub-project 1.1.3


Sila Atabay

PhD Candidate
McGill University

Sub-project 1.1.4


Tejas Ramakrishnan

PhD Candidate
McGill University

Sub-project 1.1.5


Anastasia Wickeler

PhD Candidate
University of Toronto

Sub-project 1.2.1


Taylor Morrison

MASc Candidate
University of Toronto

Sub-project 1.2.1


Xuechen Shen

MASc Candidate
University of Toronto

Sub-project 1.2.1


Owen Craig

MASc Candidate
Dalhousie University

Sub-project 1.2.2


Aniruddha Das

MASc Candidate
McGill University

Sub-project 1.3.1


Hao Kun Sun

MASc Candidate
University of Toronto

Sub-project 1.3.1


Ryen Ley

MASc Candidate
Dalhousie University

Sub-project 1.3.3


Bilal Bharadia

MASc Candidate
University of Alberta

Sub-project 1.3.3


Theme 2: Advanced Process Modeling

Farzaneh Farhang-Mehr

Research Associate
The University of British Columbia

Sub-project 2.1.1
Sub-project 2.1.2
Sub-project 2.1.4


Arman Khobzi

MASc Candidate
The University of British Columbia

Sub-project 2.1.1


Emre Ogeturk

MASc Candidate
University of Waterloo

Sub-project 2.1.1


Eiko Nishimura

PhD Candidate
The University of British Columbia

Sub-project 2.1.2


Zhibo Luo

PhD Candidate
McGill University

Sub-project 2.1.3


Pegah Pourabdollah

PhD Candidate
The University of British Columbia

Sub-project 2.1.4


Farhad Rahimi

MASc Candidate
The University of British Columbia

Sub-project 2.1.4


Asmita Chakraborty

MASc Candidate
The University of British Columbia

Sub-project 2.1.4


Quentin Champdoizeau

MASc Candidate
University of Alberta

Sub-project 2.1.5


Daniela Diaz

MASc Candidate
University of Alberta

Sub-project 2.1.5


Jonas Valloton

Research Associate
University of Alberta

Sub-project 2.1.5


Meet Upadhyay

MASc Candidate
The University of British Columbia

Sub-project 2.2.1


Baltej Rupal

PhD Candidate
University of Alberta

Sub-project 2.3.1


Asma El Elmi

PhD Candidate
McGill University

Sub-project 2.3.2


Ying Zhang

PhD Candidate
McGill University

Sub-project 2.3.2


Theme 3: Process Monitoring and Control

Lucas Botelho

MASc Candidate
University of Waterloo

Sub-project 3.1.1


Neel Bhat

MASc Candidate
University of Waterloo

Sub-project 3.1.1


Shuchen Huang

MASc Candidate
University of Waterloo

Sub-project 3.1.1


Hamid Tahir

MASc Candidate
University of Waterloo

Sub-project 3.1.1


Hassan Askari

PhD Candidate
University of Waterloo

Sub-project 3.1.1


Ehsan Ranjbar

PhD Candidate
University of Alberta

Sub-project 3.1.2


Cole Millburn

Co-op
University of Alberta

Sub-project 3.1.2


Thomas Lehmann

PDF
University of Alberta

Sub-project 3.1.2


Heba Elsayed Farag

PhD Candidate
University of Waterloo

Sub-project 3.1.3


Alex Martinez

PhD Candidate
University of Waterloo

Sub-project 3.1.4


Gitanjali Shanbhag

PhD Candidate
University of Waterloo

Sub-project 3.2.1


Sagar Patel

PhD Candidate
University of Waterloo

Sub-project 3.2.1


Ahmet Okyay

Research Associate
University of Waterloo

Sub-project 3.2.1


Katayoon Taherkhani

PhD Candidate
University of Waterloo

Sub-project 3.2.2


Winston Ma

PhD Candidate
University of Waterloo

Sub-project 3.2.2


Esmat Sheydaeian

PDF
University of Waterloo

Sub-project 3.2.2


Alex Groen

MASc Candidate
University of Waterloo

Sub-project 3.3.1
Sub-project 3.3.2


Marc Wang

MASc Candidate
University of Waterloo

Sub-project 3.3.1
Sub-project 3.3.2


Scott Parks

MASc Candidate
The University of British Columbia

Sub-project 3.4.1


Varun Jacob-John

MASc Candidate
The University of British Columbia

Sub-project 3.4.1


Graham Williamson

MEng Candidate
The University of British Columbia

Sub-project 3.4.1

Gijs Johannes Jozef van Houtum

PhD Candidate
University of Waterloo

Sub-project 3.4.2

Deniz Sera Ertay

PhD Candidate
University of Waterloo

Sub-project 3.4.1

Theme 4: Novel AM Processes and Products

Kelvin Jisoo Son

MASc Candidate
University of Waterloo

Sub-project 4.1.1


Yuze Sam Huang

PDF
University of Waterloo

Sub-project 4.1.1
Sub-project 4.1.2


Ken Nsiempba

MASc Candidate
University of Waterloo

Sub-project 4.1.1


Parichit Kumar

PhD Candidate
University of Waterloo

Sub-project 4.1.2


Ahmed Moussa

PhD Candidate
McGill University

Sub-project 4.2.1


Tang Yunlong

PDF
McGill University

Sub-project 4.2.2


Zhenyang Gao

PhD Candidate
McGill University

Sub-project 4.2.2


Zahra Abedy

MASc Candidate
University of Alberta

Sub-project 4.3.1


Samer Tawfik

PhD Candidate
Dalhousie University

Sub-project 4.3.2


Zhila Russel

PhD Candidate
Dalhousie University

Sub-project 4.4.1


Fatih Sikan

PhD Candidate
McGill University

Sub-project 4.4.2


Nancy Bhardwaj

MASc Candidate
University of Alberta

Sub-project 4.4.3